Group Results
Date: 4/8/2020
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Islwyn of Druid | Druid | Bob Golub | Belgian Tervuren | Best in Group |
Perrifield Wild Fire | Flame Princess | Kristen Gowin | Australian Shepherd | 2nd in Group |
ShinRa Cash Money | Flame Princess | Bob Golub | Border Collie | 3rd in Group |
Ch RAs rhiannon power | RoyalAkita 2.1 | Roxanne Leatherwood | German Shepherd Dog | 4th in Group |
Darkwinter Hot Picture | Darkwinter | Bob Golub | Shetland Sheepdog | |
Ch Kilohana Wuthering Heights | Kilohana Kennels | Veronica Sheidt | Cardigan Welsh Corgi | |
Tanami Cloaked in Darkness | Rensvik | Veronica Sheidt | Norwegian Buhund | |
Pasquel Divine Miss B | Pasquel | Bob Golub | Pembroke Welsh Corgi | |
Lanakila Wacky Wednesday | Lanakila ACDs | Veronica Sheidt | Australian Cattle Dog | |
Irvine Fisher | Irvine | Owner | Bergamasco |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Nymble Ain’t Nothing | Moonlight ECS | Veronica Sheidt | Afghan Hound | Best in Group |
Ch BadDog Solitary Shift | Bad Dog Kennels | Bob Golub | Basenji | 2nd in Group |
Ch Hiddekel Fukkatsu | Fukkatsu | Veronica Sheidt | Saluki | 3rd in Group |
Diego Missing Link IH | Diego Kennels | Bob Golub | Ibizan Hound | 4th in Group |
Kjelvik Peaceful Dragoness | Kjelvik | Veronica Sheidt | Norwegian Elkhound | |
Ch Kilohana White Walker | kilohana show dogs | Bob Golub | Plott | |
Krieghund Beech | Krieghund | Annee Lino | Scottish Deerhound | |
Ch Rizona Restless Water | Rizona | Owner | American Foxhound | |
TJ Nice | True Justice | Owner | Black and Tan Coonhound | |
MM Acer | MudMadd | Owner | Bloodhound |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Landon Gaphna | Landon | Veronica Sheidt | Standard Poodle | Best in Group |
DenKees In Over Her Head | Aussiewolfsister | Veronica Sheidt | Keeshond | 2nd in Group |
BarStar TakeMeBackToLondon | BarStar | Bob Golub | Dalmatian | 3rd in Group |
Dealer London Fog | Dealers | Owner | Lowchen | 4th in Group |
Ch Sheoques And A Bad Future Path | Sheoques Blue Manchester | Owner | Chinese Shar-Pei |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Seasar Gallienus | Seasar | Bob Golub | Golden Retriever | Best in Group |
Ch BarStar Standing Ovation | Elk Creek Kennel | Veronica Sheidt | Gordon Setter | 2nd in Group |
Ch Ranchstar Judy Benjamin | Ranchstars | Bob Golub | Irish Setter | 3rd in Group |
Ch STORMBRINGERS BLACK OLDSQUAW | Stormbringer Retrievers | Bob Golub | Flat-Coated Retriever | 4th in Group |
Outrigger Teagan | Outrigger | Veronica Sheidt | Irish Water Spaniel | |
Moray Taline | Moray | Veronica Sheidt | Chesapeake Bay Retriever | |
Steinhaus Shelley | Steinhaus | Owner | German Wirehaired Pointer | |
Rio Drama Queen | RioSFT | Owner | English Springer Spaniel | |
UW Save Pike | UnicornWonderland | Owner | Spanish Water Dog |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Rio Dream Potion | RioSFT | Bob Golub | Smooth Fox Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch WNTs Sparkleshark | Waggs Norfolk Terriers | Veronica Sheidt | Norfolk Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Blazons Olympic-Village | Blazon Bull Terriers | Veronica Sheidt | Bull Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Breacan Zen Master | Breacan | Chric Hoover | Scottish Terrier | 4th in Group |
Ch GIG Ceren | GraceInGlory | Owner | Cairn Terrier | |
Decoys Troubled World | decoy swd | Owner | Wire Fox Terrier | |
Antic Wins the Race | Antic Kennels | Owner | Skye Terrier |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch SiRR Darling Look | Silver Ring Kennel | Bob Golub | Brussels Griffon | Best in Group |
Intrinsicc Star Trek | Intrinsicc | Bob Golub | Italian Greyhound | 2nd in Group |
Grays Finis | Grays | Aarry Schmit | Maltese | 3rd in Group |
Ch Companions Caper | Companions | Justin Moyer | Pug | 4th in Group |
Ch Waggs Wasteland | Waggs1 | Owner | Yorkshire Terrier | |
Temerity LG Deeply Sourced | Temerity | Owner | Chihuahua |